(no subject)
asleep to dream
angelfly515
Check out my new layout!! it rocks!!! <3

FRIENDS ONLY BITCHES!!
asleep to dream
angelfly515



Comment with a good reason why you should be added. <3

(no subject)
asleep to dream
angelfly515
Blah

Somehow you and I collide..
asleep to dream
angelfly515
So yesterday I went and got measured for my wedding dress. I was a size dress size smaller then when I went and got measured in february, so that was exciting. My dress is offically ordered now. $600 down and then another %650 when I pick it up. Then I have to go buy a headpiece and a vail. Tons of fun and tons of money.

Today I went and saw StarWars. It was good and depressing,lol. During the coming attractions they had the preview for The lion, The witch, and The wardrobe. I was so excited when I saw it. I loved that book as a kid. I'm gonna have to read it before I see the movie. Im gonna go finish the second book of The Sisterhood of The Traveling Pants now. Good night everyone xoxoxo

(no subject)
asleep to dream
angelfly515
1. what is the geekiest part of your music collection? Im not embarassed by any music I own.
2. what do you eat when you raid the fridge late at night? Bread

3. what is your secret guaranteed weeping movie? The Notebook

4. if you could have plastic surgery, what would you have done? Nose Job
5. do you have a completely irrational fear?losing my mind.

6. what is the little physical habit that gives away your insecure moment? i play with my nails

8. do you have too many love interests? possibly haha

9. do you know anyone famous? sure

10. describe your bed: a mess
11. spontaneous or planned? spontaneously planned.
12. who should play you in a movie about your life? Drew Barrymore
13. do you know how to play poker? no

14. what do you carry with you at all times? my cell phone
15. what do you miss most about being little? not having any real life problems or responsibilities
16. are you happy with your given name? yes

17. how much money would it take to get you to give up the Internet for one year? however much it costs to buy a life. <----lmao ill go with you on that one

18. what color is your bedroom? blue
19. what was the last song you were listening to? New Foo Fighters CD
20. have you ever been in a play?I was the virgin mary, haha
21. have you ever been in love? yes

22. do you talk a lot? depends on who im with and how well i know them

23. do you like yourself and believe in yourself? At times I do
24. do transient, homeless, or starving people sometimes annoy you? no.

25. do you consider yourself to be a nice person? yes

26. do you spend more time with your girlfriend/boyfriend or your friends? bf cause i have no friends
27. I put this questions here cause i felt like it, do u think thats ok?
28. which musical instrument do you wish you could play? piano

29. favorite fabric? cotton
30. something you love and hate? tommy

Vomit
asleep to dream
angelfly515
In the past two weeks I have gained 5 pounds, I feel like such a fat moo. And this sucks cause I have to go get measured for my wedding dress a week from today. I need to learn to control my eating. I mean I wasnt hungry at all yesterday, but i mangaged to shove entamanns banana crunch cake down my throat. ugh.

(no subject)
asleep to dream
angelfly515
TEN Years Ago, I...

1. lost my viginity
2. had my first crush
3. got Froggy
4. listened to z100
5. stoped playing hockey

FIVE Years Ago, I...

1. was 18
2. graduated high school
3. i stoped doing drugs
4. I worked at pathmark
5. Had sex with boy #2

THREE Years Ago, I...
1. I was dating tommy for over a year
2. was in five towns college
3. Met my Boobsey twin
4. weighted less then i do now
5. had a shitty car

ONE Year Ago, I...
1. was broken up with tommy
2. Was 22
3. started getting fatter
4. Went a little wild
5. went to the bronx zoo

So Far This Year, I...
1. have gotten engaged
2. got a new car
3. work my ass off
4. bought new furniture
5. planned an engagement party

Yesterday, I...
1. got in a fight with tommy
2. cried
3. started reading the second summer of the travling pants
4. had really good make-up sex
5. had a bad headache and passed out

Today, I...
1. went to work
2. ate too much food
3. talked to an ex
4. got a bad headache
5. attempted to clean my room

Tomorrow, I Will...
1. go to work
2. go to the movies with my mom
3. get an oil change
4. wish i was sleeping
5. get a head ache

Updating for Jenn
asleep to dream
angelfly515
I havent been on this thing in forever. Nothing really new in my life. MMy engagement party is next month, so that is kinda exciting. Im slowing working on moving into tommys house. I ordered the most beautiful furniture set from Thomasville. Its so sad that im only 23 years old and my great excitement is funiture,lol. But hey, thats what excites me now. Tommy and I have been doing good. I love him, hes great. I love my car, it needs an oil change soon,lol. Thats really it for now. Hope you all are doing good. Comment and let me know xoxo

(no subject)
asleep to dream
angelfly515
OMG I'M 23 TODAY!!! I REMEMBER WHEN I WAS 13!! OH THE HORROR,LOL

(no subject)
asleep to dream
angelfly515
Today I got my first godmothers gift and an early b-day gift and i LOVE them sooooo much. They are two lenox butterfly statues. I LOVE THEM!!! the best part was the cards. they ment to much to me. I LOVE YOU NICOLE!! and my lil baby jack! :) xoxoxo

(no subject)
asleep to dream
angelfly515

Your Birthdate: May 15

With a birthday on the 15th of any month, you are apt to have really strong attachments to home, family and domestic scene.

The 1 and 5 equaling 6, provide the sort of energy that makes you an excellent parent or teacher.

You are very responsible and capable.



This is an attractive and an attracting influence.

You like harmony in your environment and strive to maintain it.

You tend to learn by observation rather than study and research.



You may like to cook, but you probably don't follow recipes.

This number shows artistic leanings and would certainly support an talents that may be otherwise in your makeup.

You're a very generous and giving person, but perhaps a bit stubborn in ways.



(no subject)
asleep to dream
angelfly515


CUNT
C is for Chipper
U is for Useful
N is for Neat
T is for Tender



(no subject)
asleep to dream
angelfly515
Your Celebrity Life..Fame or Shame? by William_Wilson
Your Name
You are Dating..
Your Celebrity Rival is
Rumors are that You Fucked..but you did'nt
You instead Secretly Fucked..
This Person Wants You..
You got Into a Fight With
Your Talents Get Compared to..
Drugged you to take advantage one erotic night
Who Stole and Sold your Sex Tape
Who you made the tape with
Quiz created with MemeGen!

(no subject)
asleep to dream
angelfly515
Well Done!
70-100%
Congratulations! You're a Buffy season 3 super
star! You're either a complete Buffy lover or
a Giant Season 3 fan. Either way you've done
really well, keep up the good work!


What's your Buffy Season 3 IQ?
brought to you by Quizilla

New tattoo...well, its actually almost 3 weeks old.
asleep to dream
angelfly515
Read more...Collapse )

(no subject)
asleep to dream
angelfly515
You scored as Gail.

</td>

Gail

60%

Dwight

45%

Goldie

40%

Becky

40%

Nancy

35%

Miho

35%

Lucielle

35%

Jackie Boy

25%

Shelley

20%

Marv

15%

That Yellow Bastard

10%

Kevin

10%

Hartigan

0%

Manute

0%

What Sin City Character are You?
created with QuizFarm.com

(no subject)
asleep to dream
angelfly515

(no subject)
asleep to dream
angelfly515
Click here to become a member of The Rejects Army!

(no subject)
asleep to dream
angelfly515


You Are 70% Normal

(Really Normal)









Otherwise known as the normal amount of normal

You're like most people most of the time

But you've got those quirks that make you endearing

You're unique, yes... but not frighteningly so!



check it out!
asleep to dream
angelfly515
www.hyfntrak.com/blacklabel/AFF16330/

?

Log in